Quick Exit
More Info

1.800.650.6522

24-Hour Crisis Line

Thank You Donors

Thank you to each of our donors, for being partners with us in ending the cycle of violence and fostering hope and healing.

  

Thank you, donors!

October 1, 2015-September 30, 2016

2 20/20 Ophthalmic Associates, PC-Staff 
9926 ENGBDE Family Readiness Group 
 
A Ms. Janice Aaron • Mr. and Mrs. Michael E. Acker • Mr. and Mrs. Neal Acker • Ms. Amanda Adams •  Ms. Susanne Adams • Admiral Movers • Aegis Michaud Properties, Inc. • Mr. and Mrs. Paul Aehnlich • AHEPA Charities of Montgomery, Alabama, Inc. • Airstream Group • A&J Carwash and Rentals, Inc. • Alabama Alcoholic Beverage Control Board • Alabama Coalition Against Dometic Violence • Alabama Coalition Against Rape: ACAR • Alabama Dance Theatre • Alabama Department of Economic and Community Affairs • Alabama Department of Education- CareerTech Section • Alabama Department of Public Health- Office of Women’s Health • Alabama Department of Mental Health • Alabama Education Association • Alabama Home Finders, Inc. • Alabama Primary Health Care Association, Inc. • Alabama Power Foundation, Inc. • Alabama Power Merchandise Sales and Service • Alabama Shakespeare Festival • Alabama State University- iAdvance Student Organization, W.E.B. Dubois Honors Program • Alabama Shakespeare Festival • Judge and Mrs. Harold Albritton • Aldersgate United Methodist Church- Lester Spencer Circle, Christian Outreach Circle, Quilters • Aldersgate United Methodist Women • Aldridge, Borden & Company, P.C. • Alfa Insurance Company; Commercial- U/W Department, Alfa Foundation • Ms. Susan Alldredge • Mr. and Mrs. Rick Allen • Mr. and Mrs. J. Greg Allen • Mrs. Deanie Allen • Ms. Wendy Allred • Allstate Foundation • Alpha Delta Kappa • Alpha Kappa Alpha Sorority- Beta Nu Omega Chapter • Alpha Phi Alpha Fraternity, Inc. • Ameriprise Financial • Mrs. Anne Amsler • Mr. John Anderson • Regions Bank Trust Department “Anonymous Donor #1”• Anonymous Donor # 2  • Loree Aronov • Elizabeth Armstrong Chapter 10 OES • Dr. and Mrs. J.H. Armstrong • Ms. Theresa Armstrong • Ms. Kim Arnold • Ms. Jennifer Asbury •  ASF Foundation • Mr. and Mrs. Shapard Ashley • AUM Speech and Hearing Clinic • Ms. Claire Austin • Mr. and Mrs. Dean Azar 
 
B  Mrs. Neville Babington • Mr. and Mrs. Anthony Baggiano • Mr. and Mrs. Dennis Bailey • Ms. Abbie Bailey • Ms. Carley Bailey • Ms. Barbara Baird • Ms. Marjorie Baker • Mr. and Mrs. Gregory Baker • Mr. and Mrs. Benjamin Baker • Mr. James Baker • Ball, Ball, Matthews and Novak, P.A. • Mr. and Mrs. Scott Bamman • Bank of America Charity Foundation • Mr. and Mrs. LaShandra Banks • The LeNetta Banks Group, LLC. • Dr. LeNetta Banks-Williams • Mr. and Mrs. Glen Bannister • Baptist Health • Baptist South Tower Pharmacy & Gift • Dr. and Mrs. Ronnie Bargainer • Mr. and Mrs. Jeff Barksdale  • Ms. Katrina Barlow • Ms. Caroline Barmettler • Col. and Mrs. Alton Barnes • Dr. and Mrs. Harry Barnes • Mr. Rocky Barnes • Mr. and Mrs. Cleon Barnett • Mr. Barry Barr • Ms. Renee Barth • Ms. Hannah Bates • Bath and Body Works Eastchase • Baumhowers • LaQuetta Beamon • Mr. and Mrs. Joe Bear • Mr. Joshua Beard • Mr. James Beasley • Mr. and Mrs. David Beasley • Ms. Deborah Beasley • Ms. Julia Beasley • Beasley, Allen, Crow, Methvin, Portis & Miles, P.C. • Mr. and Mrs. Michael Beers • Ms. Krystle Bell • Ms. Katrina Belt • The Benevity Community Impact Fund • Dr. and Mrs. Benkwith • Mrs. Karen Benton • Mrs. Shirley Beringer • Bern, Buttler, Capilouto, and Massey CPA, P.C. • Mr. and Mrs. Jeffrey Bern • Mr. and Mrs. Rick Berringer • Ms. Theresa Berry • Mrs. Frances R. Berryman • Best Glass Company • Bethlehem Lutheran Church LWML • Mr. Timothy Birt • Ms. Jamel Black • Mrs. Ann Blackmon • Mr. Byron Blackmon • Ms. Dottie Blair • Mr. and Mrs. James Blake • Mr. and Mrs. Jeff Blancett • Dr. and Mrs. Kennith Blankenship  • Mrs. Ramona Blankenship • Ms. Kathie Blaze • Mrs. Rhonda Blitz • Mr. and Mrs. Jeffrey Blitz • Ms. Jennifer Blondeau • Mr. and Mrs. Hal Bloom • Mr. and Mrs. Gene Bloom • Blount Elementary School • Blue Cross Blue Shield of Alabama • Mr. and Mrs. Donald Boatright • Ms. Karen Bomar • Mr. and Mrs. Laird Bone • Mr. and Mrs. Gene Bonner • Mrs. Wanda Bowden • Mrs. Melissa Bowman • Mr. and Mrs. John Bowman • Judge Delores Boyd • Mr. and Mrs. Daniel Boyd • Ms. Ethel Boykin • Mr. and Mrs. James Bozeman • Mr. and Mrs. Arnold Bradshaw • Mr. Clarence Brannon • Mr. and Mrs. Craig Brantley • Mrs. Karen Brantner • Brantwood Children’s Home • Ms. Thelma Braswell • Mr. and Mrs. Leonard Breeding • Mr. and Mrs. Kent Brendle • Mr. and Mrs. Edwin Bridges • Dr. and Mrs. Britton • Mr. and Mrs. Robert Brock • Dr. Cynthia Brooks • Ms. Linda Browder • Mr. and Mrs. Ronald Brown • Ms. Michele Brown • Mrs. Chalmers Bryan • Judge and Mrs. Tommy Bryan • Mr. and Mrs. Bobby Bryan • Ms. Judith Bryan • Ms. Debbie Bryant • Ms. Edith Bryant • Ms. Mae Bryant- Amina Lady Knight Templar #1606 • Barbara Bryant- Mary Kay • Bunko Group • Ms. Merrily Burgos • Butler County Commission • Mr. and Mrs. Mike Burleson • Ms. Elizabeth Burt • Ms. Jill Burt • Mr. and Mrs. J. Bushman • Mr. and Mrs. Jennings Byrd 
 
C  Ms. Lynn Cabrera- Bunko Group • Cadence Bank • Mr. Charles Caldwell • Mr. Louis Callijas • Ms. Dorothy Cameron • Mr. and Mrs. William Campbell • Mr. and Mrs. William Canary • Mr. and Mrs. E. Capilouto • Capital City Sharpening • Dr. and Mrs. Ralph Capouya • Mr. and Mrs. Louis Cardinal • Carol’s Carpet Flooring America • Mr. and Mrs. Louise Carr • Ms. Holly Carter • Ms. Tina Carter • Mr. and Mrs. William H. Carter • Mrs. Cynthia Carter • Ms. Elizabeth Carter • Ms. Michelle Carter • Ms. Emily Caruso • Ms. Linda Cates • Mr. and Mrs. Donald Cavanaugh • Daniel S. Chambliss Family Foundation • Mr. and Mrs. Graham Champion • Mr. and Mrs. A. Craig Chapman •Ms. Tammy Chavers- Relmax • Central Alabama Community Foundation • Mr. Greg Chalker • Mr. Henry Chappell • Ms. Shavon Charlot • Mr. and Mrs. Clinton Charlot • Charlotte’s Jewelry • Children’s Aid Society • Children’s Trust Fund of Alabama • Ms. Hardenia Childrey •Mr. and Mrs. Kevin Childs • Chilton County United Way • Mrs. Judy Chipman • Chris’ Place • Christ Church • Mr. and Mrs. Boyd Christenberry •  Christie Strategy Group • Church of The Holy Spirit • Ms. Edith Ciarletta • Ms. Eve Cieutat • City of Greenville • City of Millbrook • City of Montgomery • Mr. and Mrs. Bryan Clark •  Mr. and Mrs. Alfred Clark • Cloverdale Playhouse • Mr. and Mrs. H. Hammond Cobb • Ms. Lu Ann Cobb • Cobb Wood Sales, LLC. • Coca Cola Company • Mr. and Mrs. Raymond Cohen •  Ms. Susan Colburn •  Mr. Cloffus Cole • Mr. and Mrs. Daniel Cole • Mr. Bill Coley • Mr. Edwin Collier •  Dr. Alma Collier •  Mr. Charles Collins • Ms. Michelle Condon • Mrs. Susan Conner • Ms. Gabrielle Conoly • Mr. and Mrs. Cesidio Conte • Contractors Steel Supply • Converged Networks, Inc. •Ms. Sherrie Cook •  Ms. Amy Cook •  Mr. Nathan Cook • Ms. Bettye Cooper • Ms. Freddie Copeland •  Mr. and Mrs. Kermit Cornelison • Council 12150 Social Club • Mr. and Mrs. Barry Crabb • Ms. Michelle Crawford • Ms. Crystal Crim • Mr. and Mrs. Donald Crocker • Mrs. Inabelle Crowder • Mr. AJ Crowell • Crum Charitable Foundation • Mr. and Mrs. Barton Crum • Ms. Mary Emily Crum •  Ms. Lydia Culp • Dr. and Mrs. Benjamin Cumbus •  Ms. Cristal Cummings •  Ms. Louise Cunningham •  Mrs. Ollie Currie
 
D Ms. Debra Dahl • Dalraida Baptist Church- Ruth Sunday School Class • Dalraida Elementary School • Dalraida United Methodist Church • Dalraida United Methodist Women • Daniel Motor Company • Mr. and Mrs. Brooks L. Darby • Mr. and Mrs. Thomas Dart • Ms. Savannah Dart • Daughter of the King- New Home MBC •  Mrs. Elizabeth Daughtry • Mr. and Mrs. Bob Daughtry • Mr. and Mrs. Dustin Davenport • Mr. and Mrs. Stephen Davidson • Mr. and Mrs. William Davis • Ms. Erika Davis • Mr. and Mrs. Walter Davis • Ms. D. Davis • Mr. and Mrs. Artur Davis • Mr. and Mrs. Mark Davis • Ms. Angela Davis- Mary Kay • Mr. and Mrs. Russell Davis • Ms. Eleanor Davis • Mrs. Sherie Davis • Day Street Baptist Church • B.C. Dawkins • Ms. Ruth De Ment • Mr. and Mrs. Alvin Dees • Mr. and Mrs. Allen Dees • Mr. Stephen Dees • Mr. and Mrs. Joseph Del Principe • Ms. Carol DeLoach • Delta Kappa Gamma • Delta Kappa Gamma- Beta Theta Chapter • Delta Sigma Theta • Ms. Ruth DeMent • Ms. Robin DeMonia • Mr. and Mrs.  George DeMuth • Mr. and Mrs. James Dendis • Ms. Pamela Dennis • Dermatology Associates • Ms. Virginia Dietvorst • Dillard’s Eastchase • Dismas Charities • Diva 4 Divas • Dixie Electric Cooperative • Dixie Electric Company, Inc. • Ms. Kidada Dixon • Mr. and Mrs. Larry Dixon • Mr. and Mrs. Gary Donegan • Mrs. Harriette Dorosin • Ms. Eleanor Jane Drake • Dreamland BBQ • Mr. and Mrs. Devin Driver • Mrs. Jeanne Drummond • Ms. Margaret Duett • Ms. LouAnn Dulaney • Mr. Harvey Dunham • Mr. and Mrs. Johnny Dunn • Mr. and Mrs. J. Wesley Dunn • Mr. Mike Dunn • Mr. and Mrs. David Dye
 
E Mr. and Mrs. William Earley • Eastern Oaks Neighborhood • Ms. Marleen Eastman • E.D. Nixon Elementary School • Mr. and Mrs. Eddie Eckermann • Mr. and Mrs. Timothy Chad Edwards • Mr. Alvin Edwards • Elizabeth Armstrong Chapter 10 OES • Elmore County Commission • Mr. James Endicott • Mr. and Mrs. Bubby Englebert • Mr. and Mrs. Robert Enslen • Mr. Roger Ericason • Estate of Elizabeth • Dr. and Mrs. Olan Evans • Mr. and Mrs. Thomas Everage • Mr. Thomas Ewing 
 
F Mr. and Mrs. Dennis Fain • Fairview UMC- Heritage Sunday School Class • Mr. Jeff Falletta • Mr. and Mrs. E. Lloyd Faulkner • Faulkner University Law School Black Law Student Association • Faulkner University Students • Mr. and Mrs. Neil Faust • FCCLA • Federal Defenders • Federal Prison Camp • Fedex Freight • Mr. and Mrs. Clark Fine • Mr. and Mrs. Joseph Fine • Mr. and Mrs. Joseph Finklestein • Rev. and Mrs. D'Linell Finley • First Baptist Church/ Hannah-Randall SS Class • First Christian Church- Disciples of Christ • First Congregational Christian Church College Ministry • First United Methodist Church • First United Methodist Church- Broadhead/ Cloud Mission, Tower Class, New Horizons Class, Wesley Fellowship Class • Ms. Becky Fisher • Mr. and Mrs. Donald Fisher  • Mr.William Fisher • Ms. Martha Fitzpatrick • Mrs. Mashone Fleming • Ms. Karen Flemming • Dr. Amy Flowers • Warner & Rose Marie Floyd • Mrs. Kathleen Folsom • Forest Avenue Elementary School • Mr. Carl Fortson • Ms. Cherie Foshee • Ms. Shamika Foster • Four Star Freightliner • Ms. Shanta Franklin • Mr. and Mrs. Wallace Franklin • Dr. and Mrs. Henry Frazer • Frazer Memorial UMC; Joy Circle • Ms. Jill Frazer • Ms. Christine Freeman • Dr. Elizabeth French • Ms. Clare Frey • Mr. and Mrs. Mark David Froemming • Mr. Johnathon Frye • Mr. and Mrs. Gary Fuller • Mrs. Helen Funderburk
 
G Ms. Sakia Gable • Gail’s Down the Street Cafe • Gap Foundation, Inc. • Mr. and Mrs. F. Garner • Mr. and Mrs. Donald Garrison • Mr. and Mrs. W. Gaston • Ms. Martha Gates • Ms. Marney Garton • Ms. Anne Marie Gatson • Dr. and Mrs. Lewis Gayden • Mr. and Mrs. Richard George • Mr. Lee George • Ms. Carolyn Gibbs • Mrs. Laura Gibson • Ms. Amy Gilbert • Mr. and Mrs. Joseph Gilbert • Ms. Barbara Gilewicz • Mr. and Mrs. Richard Gill • Mrs. Robert Gillespie • Gilpin, Givhan, P.C. • Girl Scouts of Southern Alabama • Girl Scout Troop 9362 • Girl Scout Troop 9418 •  Judge Margaret Givhan • Mr. and Mrs. Jon Mark Glenn •  Glovis Alabama • Ms. Betty Goldberg • Ms. Ruby Goldfield • Mr. and Mrs. Michael Goldner • Ms. Tasha Gonce •  Good Samaritan Church • Mr. and Mrs. Bill Goodson • Mr. and Mrs. Herbert Goodwin • Judge and Mrs. William Gordon • The Gordy-Mead-Britton Foundation • Ms. Beverly Gosnell • Ms. Jean Gouge • Mr. and Mrs. Lynn Gowan • Mr. and Mrs. Gholam Gowhari • Ms. Susan Grace • GracePointe Church of Christ • Rev. and Mrs. Robert Graetz • Mr. and Mrs. Wayne Granberry • Ms. Ashley Granger • Mr. and Mrs. Darryl Grant • Gannhild Grant • Ms. Katie Grantham • Ms. Catherine Grassiano • Mr. and Mrs. Logan Gray • Greek Ladies Philoptchos Society of the Annunciati • Ms. Diane Green • Ms. Misha Greer • Mr. and Mrs. William Gregory • Greil Memorial Foundation • Ms. Colley Griffin • Mrs. Terra Griffin • Mr. and Mrs. Joseph Griffin • Mr. and Mrs. Larry Groce • Mr. and Mrs. Hunter Groce • Mr. and Mrs. John Gunn • Gunter Child Development Center • Ms. Kathy Gunter
 
H Habitat for Humanity • Ms. Christina Hagan • Dr. and Mrs. Roy Hager • Mrs. Ginger Hahn • Mrs. Barbara Hailes • Mr. and Mrs. Jim Haines • Halcyon Elementary School • Ms. Valarie Hale • Ms. Mona Lisa Hall • Mrs. Grace Hanchrow • Mr. and Mrs. Paul Handmacher • Mr. Richard Hannan • Hans Heating and A/C Company, Inc. • Mr. Richard Harbin • Mr. and Mrs. Kenneth Hare • M. Katherine Hargler • Mr. and Mrs. Barrie Harmon • Harmon Dennis Bradshaw, Inc. • Mr. and Mrs. Michael Harper • Mr. Jacob Harper • Mr. and Mrs. W. Harper • Ms. Kathern Harrell • Ms. Teresa Harrell • Ms. Frances Harris •  Mr. James Harris • Ms. Robyn Harris • Mr. and Mrs. Steve Harris • Mr. and Mrs. William Harris • Mr. Robert Harrison • Mr. and Mrs. W. Harwell • Ms. Susan Harwood • Rev. and Mrs. Joseph Hastings • Mr. and Mrs. Daniel Haulman •  Ms. Susan Haupt • Mr. and Mrs. Raymond Hawthorne • Ms. Vera Hawthorne • Ms. Lee Hayes • HCS Group • Ms. Beverly Helton • Mr. and Mrs. Stuart Hendon • Mr. and Mrs. John Henig • Ms. Lindsey Henig • Henig Furs • Mr. and Mrs. Robert Hennagin • Ms. Sammie Henson • Heritage Baptist Church Awana Program • Dr. Mark Herron •  Dr. and Mrs. R. Hester • Ms. Margaret Hewitt • HIA Gunter AFB • Ms. Katie Hicks • Mr. Mark Higgins • Judge Pamela Higgins • Mr. Al Hildreth • Mr. and Mrs. W. Inge Hill • Mr. and Mrs. James Hill • Ms. Lisa Hill • Ms. Donna Hillman • Ms. Marcle Hinson • Mr. and Mrs. Ben Hitch • Ms. Jane Hitchcock • The Hobbs Foundation • Mr. Richard Hodges • Ms. Stephanie Holmes • Mr. and Mrs. Alex Holtsford • Holy Comforter Episcopal Church • Holy Cross Episcopal School • Ms. Carol Honaker • Ms. Frances Hood • Hope Hull UMC- Roy Alverson Class • Mr. and Mrs. Mike Horsley • Mr. and Mrs. Robert Horton •Mr. and Mrs. Michael Howard • Ms. Ann Hubbert • Mr. John Hudson • Ms. Katherine Huffaker • Ms. Caryn Hughes • Dr. and Mrs. William Hughes • Ms. Cordelia Humphrey • Mr. and Mrs. Donald Hurd • Mr. and Mrs. Frank Huskin • Mr. and Mrs. William Hutchison • Dr. Charles Hyde • Hyundai Motor Manufacturing Alabama
 
I Independent Stationers • Mrs. Anna Lee Ingalls • Mr. and Mrs. James Inman • Ms. Lynne Irwin • ISDES DOS Court #2106 • IT Information Transport Solutions, Inc. • Mr. and Mrs. John Ives 
 
J  Jack Ingram Motors, Inc. • Mr. and Mrs. Bill and Lucy Jackson • Ms. AnnMarie Jackson • Ms. Katherine Jackson • Mr. and Mrs. Theodore Jackson • Mr. and Mrs. Warren Jackson • Mr. and Mrs. Will Jackson •  Jackson Hospital • JADO Foundation • Mr. and Mrs. Randall James • Mr. and Mrs. Shawn Jamison • Mr. and Mrs. Blake Jeffcoat • Mrs. Faye Jenkins •Mr. and Mrs. Mike Jenkins • Jerry Kyser Home Builder • Ms. Atricia Johnson • Mr. and Mrs. Dennis Johnson • Ms. Harriet Johnson • Mr. and Mrs. Larry Johnson • Mr. and Mrs. Lawrence A. Johnson • Mr. Matt Johnson • Mr. and Mrs. Paul Johnson • Mr. and Mrs. Tony Johnson • Johnson and Johnson •  Mr. and Mrs. Hamilton Johnston • Ms. Helen Johnston • Ms. Bessie Jones • Mr. and Mrs. Charles Jones • Ms. Ellen Jones • Mrs. Jean Jones • Ms. Kathy Jones • Ms. Pam Jones • Mr. and Mrs. Rhon Jones • Ms. Susan Jones • Mr. and Mrs. Charles Jordan • Ms. Cheri Jordan • Mrs. Florence Jordan • Ms. Linda Jordan • Ms. Monica Jordan • Mr. and Mrs. Richard Jordan • Mr. and Mrs. D. Joyner • JoZettie’s Cupcakes • Mr. and Mrs. Bryan Jurkofsky 
 
K Kappa Delta Montgomery Alumnae Association •  Kappa Kappa Iota, Sigma Chapter • Mr. and Mrs. Peter Katinszky • Mr. William Katz • Mr. and Mrs. Thomas Keene • Ms. Beth Keith • Judge J. Elizabeth Kellum • Judge Anita Kelly • Mr. and Mrs. Stephen Kermish • Mr. and Mrs. Tom Killian • Johnnie King • Ms. Lorene King • King’s Table Catering • Mrs. Rhea Kirk • Ms. Cathy Kirkland • Mr. and Mrs. James Klingler • Mr. and Mrs. Darrin Knight • Ms. Elizabeth Knight • Ms. Lucrica Knight • Knights of Columbus Council 12150 • Ms. Joan Kniker • KOCH Foods • Ms. Bridget Koehler • Kudzu Quilters Guild • Kudzu Noodle Bar • Ms. Carolyn Kyle • Ms. Summer Kyser 
 
L Mr. Jerald Labovitz • Mr. and Mrs. Neal Labovitz • Mr. and Mrs. Gordon Ladner • Mr. and Mrs. William Lamar • Margaret Lamkin • LAMP High School • Land Rover Experience Biltmore • Ms. Victoria Laney •  Ms. Julie Lankford • Mr. and Mrs. Patrick Lavin • Law Office of Roianne Houlton Conner, P.C. • Law Students for the Second Ammendment • Mr. Charles Layman •  Ms. Brenda Layton • Mr. Andrew Lee • Ms. Christine Lee • Mr. and Mrs. Robert Lee • Legal Services Alabama • Ms. Barbara Lemley •  Dr. and Mrs. Mark LeQuire • L’Esprit Day Salon • Ms. Mary Lynne Levy • Mrs. Ann Lewis • Mr. and Mrs. Dan Lewis • Mr. and Mrs. G. Lewis • Ms. Lindsey Lewis • Ms. Patricia Lewis • Mr. and Mrs. Stephen Lewis • Lewis Lawn Equipment, Inc. • Liberty Church of Christ • Mr. and Mrs. Stephen Libowsky • Ms. Leslie Lipton •  Mr. and Mrs. Alan Little •  Mrs. Faye Livings • Mrs. Ellen Loeb •  Mrs. Joan Loeb • Mr. and Mrs. Jamie Loeb • Loeb Family Foundation, Inc.  • Ms. Lynn Lonergan • Ms. Kathy Long • Mr. and Mrs. Robert Long • Ms. Nancy Long • Ms. Catherine Lowder • Mr. and Mrs. James K. Lowder  • The JK Lowder Family Foundation • Lower Wetumpka Shotgun Sports Club • Ms. Elizabeth Lunsford • Mr. Hans Luquire • Ms. Darby Luxenberg 
 
M Macon East Montgomery Academy • Mr. and Mrs. James Maddox • Mr. and Mrs. James Main • Ms. Janice Majors • MALS- The Association for Legal Professionals • Ms. Claudia Mann • Dr. Barbara Manning • Mr. and Mrs. Philip Mantel • Marbury High School Beta Club • Mrs. Allene Marshall • Marshall Design- Build LLC. • Mrs. Ann Martin • Mr. and Mrs. Stephen Martin • Ms. Joan Martin •  Mr. and Mrs. Joseph Martin • Ms. Elizabeth Mathis • Ms. Melinda Mattison • Ms. Norma May • Max Federal Credit Union • Maxwell Air Force Base- Commissioned Officer Training • Ms. Elizabeth Mazyck • Mr. and Mrs. Dicky McAdams • Ms. Andrea McCain • Mr. and Dr. McCarley • Ms. Charlotte McCartney • Ms. Gail McCleney • Ms. Sherry McCollough • Mr. and Mrs. William McConnell • Ms. McDavid • Mr. and Mrs. Mike McDowell • Ms. Vercie McElvy • Mr. and Mrs. Frank McFadden • Mr. and Mrs. Richard McLean • Mr. Mac McLeod • Thomas and Judge Vanzetta McPherson • McWane Science Center • Ms. Carrie Mega • Ms. Michelle Mehier • Memorial Presbyterian Church • Merrill Lynch • Metro Fitness • Ms. Ann Michaud • Ms. Angelin Migisi • Mrs. Dae Miller • Mr. and Mrs. Ronald Mills • Mr. and Mrs. E. Temple Millsap • Ms. Sandra Mimms • Ms. Linda Mincey • Ms. Diana Minter • Mission Unlimited • Mississippi Operations MGM Resorts International- Community Affairs Committee • Ms. Tessa Mitchell • Mrs. Peggie Mizzell • Mrs. Helen Mize • Montgomery Area Coalition for the Homeless • Montgomery Bridge Club • Montgomery County Bar Association, Inc. • Montgomery County Commission • Montgomery County DHR • The Montgomery Exchange Club • Montgomery HOG Chapter #0046 • Montgomery Job Corps Center • Montgomery Pediatric Dentistry & Orthodontics • Montgomery Police Department • Montgomery Professional Baseball Club, LLC. • Montgomery Veterinary Associates    • Dr. and Mrs. Bradley Moody • Mr. and Mrs. Brian Moore • Mr. Conner Moore • Mr. Daniel Moore • Mr. Joseph Moore • Mrs. Norma Moore • Ms. Sarah Moore • Dr. and Mrs. Moorehouse • Mr. Erle Moorer • Ms. Ingrid Morales • Ms. Nancelyn Morgan • Mr. and Mrs. Joseph Morris • Mr. and Mrs. F. Chadwick Morriss • Ms. Deborah Moseley • Mt. Zion Baptist Church • Mr. and Dr. Raghu Mukkamala • Mr. and Mrs. John Mulligan • Mrs. Gina Mullins •  Ms. Jeanene Mullins • Ms. Ashata Mumpfield • Ms. Katilou Murchison • Mr. and Mrs. Kent Murray • Mr. and Mrs. Joseph Mussafer • Mr. and Mrs. Maurice Mussafer 
 
N Mr. and Mrs. Charles I. Nelson • Mr. and Mrs. Ronald Nesbitt • New Vision Baptist Church- Women’s Missionary Union • Mr. and Mrs. Danny Newman • Mr. and Mrs. Robert Newton • Mr. and Mrs. Van Nguyen • Ms. Sandra Nicholas • Ms. Sandra Nickol •  Mr. and Mrs. Chris Noftz • Ms. Marion Nolan • Norris Building Company, Inc. • Ms. Mary Norris • Mr. Robert Norris • Mrs. Becky Norton • Ms. Amanda Nyberg 
 
O Mr. and Mrs. Harold Oakes • Ms. Ann Oakley • Oakworth Capital Bank • Ms. Grace O’Conner • Office Depot • Mr. Joe O'Hara • Ms. Sarah Olsen • Dr. and Mrs. O'Mailia • Mr. Michael O’Neill • Mr. David Orange • Mr. and Mrs. Robert O’Reilly  • Ms. Sybil Osborne • Mrs. Ruth Ott • Mr. Walter Overby • Mr. and Mrs. Robert Owen • Ms. Bertie Owens
 
P Pace Butler Corporation • Mr. and Mrs. Charles Parkinson • Ms. Judy Pate • Ms. Kelly Pate • Mr. Rick Pate • Mr. and Mrs. David Pearson • Mr. and Mrs. Joel Pearson • Mrs. Lynn Peck • Ms. Misty Penneston • Peppertree Steaks and Wine • Ms. Sarah Perdue • Ms. Kelly Perelli-Minetti • Ms. Sandra Perillard • Dr. Anne Permaloff-Grafton • Dr. Athena Phan • Mr. Robert Phaturos • Drucilla Phillips • Mrs. Rita Pickette • Mr. and Mrs. Chris Piel • Mr. William Pierce • Pike Road Civic Club • Pike Road Crossfit • Pike Road Dental • Pine Bar • Mr. and Mrs. Robert Pirnie • PLW, LLC • Mrs. Penelope Poitevint • Mr. Ben Polidaro •  Ms. Mary Pons •  Mr. and Mrs. Ben Pool • Mr. John Porter • Ms. Carolyn Postell • Ms. Costella Pouncy • Mr. and Mrs. D. Johnson Poundstone • Prattville Christian Academy • Mr. and Mrs. W.G. Price • Mr. James Pridgen • Ms. Leslie Prim • Mr. and Mrs. Michael Prince • Ms. Georgia Prince • Mr. and Mrs. Michael Probst • Mr. and Mrs. Michael Pruitt • Ms. Nancy Pugh • Purre Barre
 
R Ramer Civic Club • Mr. and Mrs. Robert Ramsey • Ms. Robin Rawls •  Raycom Media Camellia Bowl • Ms. Suzanne Reaves • Ms. Boldry Redman • Mr. Donald Reed • Mr. and Mrs. Carl Reed • Francine Reed- Mary Kay • Ms. Carol Sue Reeves • Regions Bank • Regions Financial Corp. • Mr. and Mrs. Bruce Reid • Mr. and Mrs. David Reid •  Mrs. Miriam Reinhardt • Restoration Baptist Church • Retired Gayfer’s Girls • Mrs. Kathleen Reynolds • Mr. and Mrs. Rushton Rice • Mr. William Rice •  Mr. and Mrs. Donald Rickard • Ridgecrest Baptist Church- Jane Brooks SS Class • Ridgefield Garden Club • Ms. Karen Riley •  Riteway Service • River Bank and Trust • Mrs. Linda Roberts • Mr. and Mrs. Devery Robertson • Ms. Patsy Robertson •  Ms. Judy Robertson • Ms. Tonya Robison • Mr. and Mrs. Jim Roby • Mr. and Mrs. Robert Rocheleau • Rockin’ Jump • Mr. and Mrs. Richard Rodgers • Mrs. Sandra Roehm •   Dr. and Mrs. C.M.A. Rogers • Ms. Gepetta Rogers • Mr. Wesley Romine • Mr. and Mrs. Gerald Roper • Ms. Shirley Rose • The Rosewood String Quartet • Ms. Lettie Ross • Ross-Clayton Funeral Home, Inc. • Ms. Lisa Roten • Dr. Holly Roth • RSVP Montgomery  • Mr. and Mrs. John Rucker • Mr. and Mrs. Bob Runkle • Ms. Madge Rushing • Mrs. Levis Rushton • The Wayne & Shan Russell Charitable Foundation • Mr. and Mrs. Charles Russell • Ms. Karen Russo • Mr. Will Rutland
 
S  Col. and Mrs. Anthony Sabb • SAFY of Alabama • Mr. and Mrs. Clark Sahlie • Saint Paul Lutheran Women’s Missionary League • Mrs. Julian Sanders • Mrs. Judith Sandlin • Save A Trip • Mrs. Lisa Sawyer • SCADC • Mr. and Mrs. Steve Searcy • Mrs. Judith Sandlin • Mrs. Lisa Sawyer • Mr. and Mrs. B. Schloss • Mr. and Mrs. Benjamin Schweikhardt • Col. Dale Scott • Mr. and Mrs. James Seale • Mr. and Mrs. Steve Searcy • Mr. and Mrs. Matthew Sease • Mr. and Mrs. Harold See • Ms. Teresa Seevers • Mr. R.J. Seevers • Mr. and Mrs. Robert Segall • Mr. and Mrs. Robert Seibels • Mrs. Tomi Selby • Mr. and Mrs. Tom Sellers • Mrs. Mamie Sellers • Ms. Nadiyah Seraaj • Ms. Sharon Sewell • Mr. Nick Sewell• Mr. and Mrs. Allen Sexton • Ms. Sharon Shannon • Mr. and Mrs. Bradley Sharpe • Mr. and Mrs. Ryan Shaw • Ms. Nancy Shea • Sherlock, Smith & Adams, Inc. • Estate of Elizabeth E. Shirley • Mr. and Mrs. Stanton Shirley • Sigma Beta Xi Sorority, Inc. • Silver Queen Grand Chapter O.E.S. • Mr. and Mrs. Alex Simmons • Mr. and Mrs. Christopher Simmons •  Mr. and Mrs. Leo Simmons • Sisters of Peace Ministry • Mrs. Sue Sistrunk•  Ms. Patricia Slaughter • Mr. James Sloan • Ms. Barbara Smith • The Jay L. Smith Family Foundation • Mr. and Mrs. John Smith • Ms. L. Claire Smith • Mr. and Mrs. Robert Smith •  Ms. Margaret Smith •  Demetris Smith •  Greg Snider, LPC, LLC. • Mr. Henry Snowden • Mrs. Lindora Snyder • Ms. Rachel Snyder • South University • The Southeast Alabama Gas District • Southeast Research, Inc. • Southern League of Professional Baseball Clubs, Inc. • Southern Poverty Law Center • Southside Church of Christ • Sowers Sunday School Class • Spa Elia • Ms. Kim Speer • Ms. Phyllis Springen • Mr. and Mrs. Richard Stabler • Mr. and Mrs. Charles Stakely • Ms. Janet Starr • Ms. Joyce Stewart • St. Bede Church- Dorcas Society • St. James United Methodist Church- Raggedy Angels • St. John African Methodist Episcopal Church • St. John’s Episcopal Church • St. Paul Lutheran Women’s Missionary League •  Ms. Teresa Startry •  Mr. and Mrs. Al Steineker • Drs. Steineker & Dillon, D.M.D., P.C. • Mr. and Mrs. Kenneth Stephens • Sterling Bank, A Division of Synovus Bank • Dr. and Mrs. Allen Stern • Mr. and Mrs. C. Stewart • Mayor and Mrs. Gordon Stone • Mr. and Mrs. Charles Strasburger • Ms. Emily Strickland • Mrs. Helen Struthers • Ms. Eva Stuart • Sugar Plum Daycare (Family) • Mr. Ward Sullivan • Ms. CyEreka Sutton • Ms. Sherry Swindall
 
T Ms. Paige Tatum • Ms. Belinda Taylor • Mr. George L. Taylor • Mr. Luke Taylor • Ms. Pam Taylor • Mr. and Mrs. Vernon Taylor • Taylor Crossing Animal Hospital, LLC. • Mr. William Teague • Temple Beth Or-Kahl Montgomery • The Tipping Point Bar, LLC. • The Watch • Mr. and Mrs. Douglas Thiessen • Ms. Chaquita Thomas - Mary Kay • Mr. and Mrs. Jeff Thomas • Mrs. Sharon Thomason • Mr. and Mrs. Tommy Thompson • Mr. and Mrs. George Thompson • Thompson Insurance, Inc. • The Thompson Foundation • Dr. and Mrs. Dave Thornbury • Mr. John Thornton • Ms. Carol Thornton • Mr. Patrick Thornton • Dr. and Mrs. David Thrasher • Mrs. Helen Till • Mr. Mark Tiller • Timbers Homeowners Association • Mr. and Mrs. Claude Tinney • Titlebucks • TitleMax of Montgomery #1 • Mrs. Susan Tolbert • Mr. and Mrs. Gerald Tonnell • Total Image by Capitol Filmworks • Touch of Class Limousine and Transport, Inc. • Toyota Motor Sales • Trenholm State Honors Society • Ms. Ann Trexler • Tri- County Children’s Advocacy Center • Mr. and Mrs. Angelo Trimble • Troy University • TRUiST • Trustmark • Tucker Pecan Company • Ms. Lynda Turner • Ms. Sharon Turner • Mr. and Mrs. Stephan Turnipseed • Dr. and Mrs. Thomas Turnipseed • TWR Bat Company, LLC. • Mr. and Mrs. Thomas M. Tyson
 
U UBS Employee Giving Program • Ms. Sarah Ulmet • United Way of Coastal Fairfield County • Mr. and Mrs. William Upchurch • U.S. Foods
 
V Ms. Carole Vandiver • Verizon Wireless • Mr. and Mrs. Greg Vinson • Virginia College • Dr. Thomas Vocino • Mr. and Mrs. Jerry Vucovich 
 
W Mr. Robert Wagstaff • Dr. and Mrs. George Wakefield • Mr. and Mrs. Earl Wakefield • Mr. and Mrs. Rochester Walker • Ms. Lucile Waller • Ms. Janet Waller • Mr. and Mrs. James Walter •Ms. Jayne Ward • Warren Averett Companies, LLC. • Mr. Jason Watson • Mr. and Mrs. C. Todd Watts • WCOV TV • Mr. and Mrs. Henry Weatherly • Ms. Penny Weaver • Mrs. Lila Webster • Weil Brothers-Cotton, Inc. • Mr. and Mrs. Alan Weil • Mr. Adolph Weil • Ms. Joan Welsch • Well Studio • Ms. LaToya Wellborn • Mrs. Jean Wells • Ms. Helen Wells • Wells Fargo Bank, N.A. • Ms. Shirley Wesson • Ms. Ann West • Mr. and Mrs. Clyde Westbrook • Westminster Presbyterian PW • Westminster Presbyterian Church Women’s Project •  Ms. MaryAnn Weston • Mrs. Shannon Weston • Mrs. Ashley White • Dr. and Mrs. C. Allen White • Mr. and Mrs. John White •  Mr. and Mrs. Joseph White • Mr. and Mrs. James Whitehead • Ms. Allison Whitehead • Whitfield Memorial UMC • Ms. Elizabeth Wiggins • Mr. and Mrs. Fred Wilkerson • Mrs. Faye Williams • Dr. Joan Williams• Mr. and Mrs. Chris Williams • Delphine Williams • Ms. Eria Williams • Mr. Jared Williams • Ms. LeiLani Williams Sanders • Ms. Polly Williamson • Tina Williamson • Mr. and Mrs. William Williamson • James W. & Wynona W. Wilson Family Foundation • Ms. Julia Wilson • Mrs. Wynona Wilson • Wilting Quilters • Mr. and Mrs. Dan Winn • Ms. Beverly Winter • Mr. I. Winter • Wiregrass Construction Co., Inc. • Justice Wise • Mr. and Mrs. James Witherington • Women of Christ • Women’s Legal Society • Mr. and Mrs. William Wood • Mr. and Mrs. Andrew Woodcock • Woodforest National Bank • Mr. and Mrs. Sam Wootten • Working Woman’s Home Association  • Ms. Nancy Worley • Mrs. Mildred Worthy • Wynlakes Women’s Club
 
X Xi Phi Sorority/Beta Sigma Phi 
 
Y Mr. and Mrs. Dale Yarbrough • Mr. John Yelverton • Mr. and Mrs. Noble Yelverton • YMCA-Goodtimes, S. East, Westminster • Ms. Wanda Yon • Ms. Julie Young • Dr. and Mrs. Frank Young 
 
Z Zelda Pointe Apartments • Mrs. Julianna Zell • Mr. Eugene Zellner • Mr. and Mrs. John Ziegler • Zion Fellowship Church • Mrs. Betty Ziri • Mr. Fred Zoes • Zoe’s Kitchen 
 

 

We strive for accuracy in donor recognition. If there is an error, please contact the development office at 334.206.2100 or email us.


PO Box 5160, Montgomery, Alabama 36103-5160      334.206.2100